10210 Peaceful Court
San Diego, CA 92071
$ 429,000
Baths
945 Sq. Ft.
$454 / Sq. Ft.
0 Days On Market
Listed By Max Folkers (DRE# 01466910) at Re/Max Pacific.
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Welcome to this charming and well-maintained townhome located in the desirable Carefree East community of Santee! This inviting 2-bedroom, 1-bath home features brand new luxury vinyl flooring throughout the living room and bedrooms, creating a fresh and modern feel. The functional floor plan offers comfortable living spaces, abundant natural light, and a private outdoor patio perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen and bathroom offer durable tile flooring, while the rest of the home has been tastefully updated with new LVF flooring. Additional features include ample storage space and assigned parking. The community offers a sparkling pool and beautifully maintained grounds for residents to enjoy. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, schools, and easy freeway access. A fantastic opportunity for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors!
Last Updated: 0 days ago
Customize Calculations
|
Compare
Mortgage Rates
Want all these details? Sign In or Join Now