1080 Park Boulevard #1602
San Diego, CA 92101
$ 699,000
Baths
1,029 Sq. Ft.
$679 / Sq. Ft.
0 Days On Market
Listed By Denny Oh (DRE# 01420194) at Real Broker and Lanna Parker (DRE# 02042187) at Real Broker.
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Experience sweeping panoramic views of the Bay, Coronado, the Downtown skyline, and even Petco Park lights through dramatic floor-to-ceiling windows that fill Residence 1602 with natural light. Perched on the 16th floor, this thoughtfully designed split floor plan features two spacious bedrooms that are privately situated without shared walls for enhanced comfort and tranquility. The primary suite showcases stunning Coronado Bridge views, a generously sized custom-built closet, and ensuite bath. Motorized shades throughout add a touch of luxury and convenience to this urban retreat. Smart Corner boasts an amazing rooftop common area, complete with barbecue grills, a hot tub, and a community garden, all against the backdrop of forever views. The community also features a fitness center and secured entry. Smart Corner is located next to City College, the Trolley, and is seconds from freeway access. Two underground parking spaces included. VA approved! Don't miss out on the opportunity to experience the best of urban living in this East Village gem!
Last Updated: 0 days ago
Customize Calculations
|
Compare
Mortgage Rates
Want all these details? Sign In or Join Now