10848 Scripps Ranch Boulevard #205
San Diego, CA 92131
$ 559,000
Baths
831 Sq. Ft.
$673 / Sq. Ft.
0 Days On Market
Listed By Edward Vaisberg (DRE# 01256841) at Wasko Realty.
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Beautifully remodeled and rarely available extra-large 1-bedroom condo offering 831 sq. ft. of living space plus an attached 2-car tandem garage. This move-in-ready home features a fully upgraded interior with a reconstructed kitchen island, quartz countertops, refinished and freshly painted cabinetry, modern black hardware, and a large single-basin stainless steel sink. The kitchen is complete with a brand-new refrigerator, new gas range, newer dishwasher and microwave, and upgraded lighting throughout. Additional improvements include custom interior paint, brand-new carpeting, an upgraded bathroom vanity, and contemporary finishes that give the home a fresh, modern feel. A rare combination of size, updates, and private attached garage in a desirable Scripps Ranch location.
Last Updated: 0 days ago
Customize Calculations
|
Compare
Mortgage Rates
Want all these details? Sign In or Join Now