3825 Caminito Litoral #212
San Diego, CA 92107
$ 700,000
Baths
832 Sq. Ft.
$841 / Sq. Ft.
0 Days On Market
Listed By Andrew Spathas (DRE# 02028929) at Compass.
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Coastal Charm in the Heart of Point Loma! Don't miss this beautifully updated two-bedroom, one-bathroom townhome in Sea Colony offering the perfect blend of style, comfort, and location. The open living and dining area flows naturally into a remodeled kitchen with white shaker cabinets, quartz countertops, subway tile backsplash, stainless appliances, and open wood shelving. A private deck off the kitchen is ideal for morning coffee or evening entertaining. Upstairs, the two bedrooms offer flexibility for families, guests, or a home office, alongside a tastefully updated bathroom featuring a deep tub/shower, large vanity, and quartz counters. A private single-car garage with direct access into the home adds everyday convenience. Enjoy community amenities including a resort-style pool, jacuzzi, tennis courts, basketball court, and playground. Conveniently located all just minutes from Liberty Station, Cabrillo National Monument, Shelter Island, and Point Loma's best dining and beaches.
Last Updated: 0 days ago
Customize Calculations
|
Compare
Mortgage Rates
Want all these details? Sign In or Join Now