510 1st Avenue #602
San Diego, CA 92101
$ 845,000
Baths
1,209 Sq. Ft.
$699 / Sq. Ft.
0 Days On Market
Listed By Allyson Beneze (DRE# 02053275) at Lpt Realty,Inc.
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Discover this bright, corner two-bedroom residence in Horizons with sweeping downtown city views. Beautifully updated, the open-concept great room is wrapped in floor-to-ceiling windows and features newer flooring, quartz countertops, stainless-steel Bosch appliances, wine fridge, and sleek electric shades. The primary suite includes a walk-in closet and a spa-like bath with an oversized soaking tub, separate walk-in shower, and dual vanity. The second bedroom is currently an office, but can easily accommodates a queen bed. Step out to the private balcony to enjoy a glass of wine while overlooking the city, children’s park and seasonal fireworks. Unit includes TWO parking spaces and a dedicated storage unit. Ideally located in the heart of the Marina District, Horizons is a lush urban oasis with resort-style amenities that include a pool, fitness center, recreation and conference rooms, BBQ area, lounge, 24-hour security/concierge, and 15 guest parking spaces. Enjoy easy walking access to cafés, restaurants, parks, Seaport Village, transit, scenic waterfront paths and so much more! This is an exceptional opportunity to own a turnkey retreat in one of Downtown's most desirable neighborhoods and buildings. Discover this bright, corner two-bedroom residence in Horizons with sweeping downtown city views. Beautifully updated, the open-concept great room is wrapped in floor-to-ceiling windows and features newer flooring, quartz countertops, stainless-steel Bosch appliances, wine fridge, and sleek electric shades. The primary suite includes a walk-in closet and a spa-like bath with an oversized soaking tub, separate walk-in shower, and dual vanity. The second bedroom is currently an office, but can easily accommodates a queen bed. Step out to the private balcony to enjoy a glass of wine while overlooking the city, children’s park and seasonal fireworks. Unit includes TWO parking spaces and a dedicated storage unit. Ideally located in the heart of the Marina District, Horizons is a lush urban oasis with resort-style amenities that include a pool, fitness center, recreation and conference rooms, BBQ area, lounge, 24-hour security/concierge, and 15 guest parking spaces. Enjoy easy walking access to cafés, restaurants, parks, Seaport Village, transit, scenic waterfront paths and so much more! This is an exceptional opportunity to own a turnkey retreat in one of Downtown's most desirable neighborhoods and buildings.