7806 Camino Tranquilo
San Diego, CA 92122
$ 749,000
Price
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,344 Sq. Ft.
$557 / Sq. Ft.
1 Days On Market
Listed By Theresa Decristoforo (DRE# 01414844) at Team One Realty.
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Welcome to 7806 Camino Tranquillo—an updated, move-in-ready townhome in the heart of University City (92122), offering comfort, style, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. This beautifully refreshed home features brand-new luxury vinyl plank flooring, fresh interior paint throughout, and new heaters upstairs and downstairs, creating a seamless and modern living environment. The renovated open-concept kitchen has been tastefully upgraded with new cabinetry, sleek countertops, and a brand-new stove and a microwave—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The functional floor plan also includes a convenient downstairs powder room. Step outside to enjoy your own private yard, ideal for relaxing or outdoor dining. The well-maintained community also features a sparkling pool for residents to enjoy. Ideally located within walking distance of grocery stores, schools, and everyday conveniences, this home is just minutes from University City High School and offers easy access to everything University City has to offer. A wonderful opportunity to own a stylishly upgraded home in one of San Diego’s most sought-after neighborhoods.”
Last Updated: 0 days ago
Customize Calculations
|
Compare
Mortgage Rates
Want all these details? Sign In or Join Now
Grocery Stores
Drug Stores
Coffee Shops
Restaurants
Health & Medical
Fitness & Activity
Arts & Entertainment